View the Spotlight and Classification Talk schedule here.

  • Thu
    07
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    All Member Activity: What do you like most about remote work or other changes that have been made in the way you do business due to COVID? What will you carry over to 2021?

  • Thu
    14
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Katherine West, Hoge Fenton
    Classification Talk: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle

    Board Meeting: 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    21
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Susan Scott, Hair Stylist
    All Member Activity: Board Elections 2021-2023

  • Thu
    28
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair
    All Member Activity: Craig Calkins  Memorial Executive of the Year Nominations, hosted by Konrad Thaler, Smilin Dogs, and 2012 Honoree

  • Thu
    04
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: John King, Keller Williams Residential Real Estate
    Classification Talk: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR

  • Thu
    11
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Shoshanna Kaplinsky, MFT
    Classification Talk: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance

    Board Meeting: 8:35-9:45 a.m. (newly elected Board members and current Board meeting jointly)

  • Thu
    18
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Mortgage Bank
    Classification Talk: Brad Brown, Brown Financial and Insurance Services

  • Thu
    25
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Special Program: Annual Anniversary Meeting

  • Thu
    04
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Alan Brauner, Senior Seasons
    Classification Talk: Jonathan Ong Prostone Services (and maybe Anthony?!)

  • Thu
    11
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Judy Schwartz, Reverse Mortgages Only
    Classification Talk: David Gaskill, DB Gaskill Advertising Specialties

  • Thu
    18
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus
    Classification Talk: Nick Rugh, Rugh Financial, LLC

  • Thu
    25
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures
    Classification Talk: PEA Board of Directors

  • Thu
    01
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA

    No PEA Meeting this week!

  • Thu
    15
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Charlotte Russell, Charlotte Russell State Farm Agency
    Classification: Kim Tucker, All Reasons Moving

  • Thu
    22
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Kim Sechler, Suncrest Hospice Services
    Classification: Helen Ingwersen, T-O-P Move Management

  • Thu
    29
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Special Program: Getting to Know You, Leads Committee

  • Thu
    06
    May
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Don Miller DDS, Honorary Member
    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee
    Spotlight: Jon Maystrik, Arborwell Tree Services
    Classification: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services

  • Thu
    13
    May
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today
    Committee Highlight: Mentor Committee
    Special Program: PEA Program Committee Program

    Board Meeting immediately following, 8:35 AM

  • Thu
    20
    May
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Kim Sechler, Suncrest Hospice Services
    Committee Highlight: Finance Committee
    Spotlight: Dave Dove, Cushman & Wakefield
    Classification: Steve Spratt, Home Preservation Services

  • Thu
    27
    May
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

  • Thu
    03
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: James Tearse, MD Tearse Eyecare
    Committee Highlight: Booster Committee
    Spotlight: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services
    Classification: Robin Azevedo, McRoskey Mattress Co.

  • Thu
    10
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Larry Hassett, Hassett Hardware
    Committee Highlight: Membership Committee
    Spotlight: Brad Brown, Brown Financial and Insurance Services
    Classification: Kim Sechler, Suncrest Hospice Services

    Board Meeting immediately following, 8:35 AM

  • Thu
    17
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Susan Scott, Hair Stylist
    All Member Activity: PEA Remembers and Honors Brad Brown

  • Thu
    24
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: David Gaskill, Gaskill Advertising
    Committee Highlight: Leads Committee
    Spotlight: Brian Irion, Law Offices of Brian Irion
    Classification: Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank

  • Thu
    01
    Jul
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

  • Thu
    08
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities
    Committee Highlight: PR Committee
    Spotlight: Tom Upton, Tom Upton Studio
    Classification: Debbie Clark, Pacific Hearing Service

    Board Meeting: 8:35 a.m.

  • Thu
    15
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus
    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee
    All Member Activity: Committee Meetings

  • Thu
    22
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m. Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Charlotte Russell, Charlotte Russell State Farm Agency
    Spotlight Talk: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Classification Talk: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures
    Committee Highlight: Programs

  • Thu
    29
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Katherine West, Hoge Fenton
    Spotlight Talk: Jeanette Loretz, JL Designs & Interiors    
    Classification Talk: John King, Keller Williams Residential Real Estate
    Committee Highlight: Boosters

  • Thu
    05
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort
    Classification Talk: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities
    Committee Highlight: Program Committee

  • Thu
    12
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Jonathon Ong, Prostone Services
    Special Program: Summer Every Day, hosted by the Program Committee
    Committee Highlight: Leads Committee

  • Thu
    19
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services
    Spotlight Talk: Mike Fox, A&A Plumbing
    All Member Activity: Leads Committee

    Committee Highlight: Membership

    Membership Weekly Report: Angelo Izzo

  • Thu
    26
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services
    Spotlight Talk: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design
    Classification Talk: Katherine West, Hoge Fenton
    Committee Highlight: Finance Committee Update

  • Thu
    02
    Sep
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

    Happy Labor Day 2021

  • Thu
    09
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Judy Schwartz, Reverse Mortgages Only
    Spotlight Talk: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Classification Talk: Konrad, Thaler Smilin Dogs

    Committee Highlight: Public Relations Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: Karen Bowne

    Board Meeting, 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Tue
    14
    Sep
    2021

     

     

    Committee Meeting: Membership Committee, 5:00 p.m., Zoom

  • Thu
    16
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Helen Ingwersen, T-O-P Move Management
    Spotlight Talk: Steve Spratt, Home Preservation Services
    Classification Talk: Bob Rosenberg, GR8WORK Builders

    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: Steve Spratt

    Committee Meeting: Program Committee, 8:35 a.m.

  • Thu
    23
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales/Leasing
    Spotlight Talk: David Gaskill, Gaskill Advertising
    Classification Talk: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

    Committee Highlight: Mentor Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: Jonathon Ong

  • Sun
    26
    Sep
    2021

     

    PEA Annual Picnic

  • Thu
    30
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank
    All Member Activity: Committee Meetings

  • Thu
    07
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Bobbie Fakkema, Events Etc...
    Spotlight Talk: Duane/Bette Asbra, Pro-Staff Painting
    Classification Talk: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort

    Committee Highlight: Booster Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    14
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Dave Dove, Cushman & Wakefield
    Spotlight Talk: Fella Benyammi, Benyammi Family Dentistry
    Classification Talk: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Bank

    Committee Highlight: Leads Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

    Board Meeting, 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    21
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank
    All Member Activity: Program Committee Hosts the Meeting

  • Thu
    28
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design
    Spotlight Talk: Larry Hassett, Hassett Hardware
    Classification Talk: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance

    Committee Highlight: Public Relations Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    25
    Nov
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

    Happy Thanksgiving Day!

     

     

  • Thu
    16
    Dec
    2021
  • Thu
    23
    Dec
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

     

     

     

  • Thu
    30
    Dec
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!