Be sure to check this page often ~ we are updating it all the time!

  • Thu
    30
    May
    2019
  • Thu
    11
    Jul
    2019

    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Mike Fox, A&A Plumbing
    Spotlight Talk: Angela Dickson, Silverado
    Classification Talk: Jeanette, Loretz JL Designs
    Leads and Introductions: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

  • Thu
    05
    Sep
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Georgie Gleim, Gleim the Jeweler
    Spotlight Talk: Tom Upton, Tom Upton Studio
    Classification Talk: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today
    Leads and Introductions: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures

  • Thu
    12
    Sep
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Homer Jamison, Network Focus
    Spotlight Talk: OPEN
    Classification Talk: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort
    Leads and Introductions: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance

  • Thu
    19
    Sep
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Alan Brauner, Senior Seasons
    Spotlight Talk: Debbie Clark, Pacific Hearing Service
    Classification Talk: PEA Board of Directors
    Leads and Introductions: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales & Leasing

  • Thu
    26
    Sep
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Spotlight Talk: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR
    Classification Talk: Bob Rosenberg, GR8WORK Builders
    Leads and Introductions: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services

  • Thu
    17
    Oct
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Ward Wildanger, Interior Ingenuity
    Spotlight Talk: Randy Mills, Pioneer Services
    Classification Talk: Judy Schwartz, Reverse Mortages Only
    Leads and Introductions: Susan Scott, Expressions Salon

  • Thu
    24
    Oct
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Brad Brown, Brown Fin.& Insur. Sv.
    Spotlight Talk: Bobbie Fakkema, Events, Etc...
    Classification Talk: Skip Gould, San Mateo Daily Journal
    Leads and Introductions: Charlotte Russell, Charlotte Russell State Farm Agency

  • Thu
    31
    Oct
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services
    Spotlight Talk: Dave Dove, Cushman Wakefield
    Classification Talk: Katherine West, McGlashan & Sarrail
    Leads and Introductions: Chuck Fulanovich, Palo Alto Chiropractic

  • Thu
    14
    Nov
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Scott Yeaman, Yeaman Auto Body
    Spotlight Talk: Open ~ contact the office if interested
    Classification Talk: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus
    Leads and Introductions: David Gaskill, D.B. Gaskill Advertising

  • Thu
    21
    Nov
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Bette Asbra, ProStaff Painting
    Spotlight Talk: Fawni Hill, Larick Alan Hill
    Classification Talk: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services
    Leads and Introductions: Leane Reelfs, Helming's Auto Repair

  • Thu
    28
    Nov
    2019
  • Thu
    05
    Dec
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services
    Spotlight Talk: Jeanette Loretz, JL Designs & Interiors
    Classification Talk: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities
    Leads and Introductions: Larry Hassett, Hassett Hardware

  • Thu
    12
    Dec
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Vincent Solano, Mollie Stone's Market
    Spotlight Talk: Nick Rugh, Rugh Financial, LLC
    Classification Talk: Georgie Gleim, Gleim the Jeweler
    Leads and Introductions: Getting to Know You

    Open House: Gleim the Jeweler, 5pm-8pm

  • Thu
    19
    Dec
    2019
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Jon Maystrik, Arborwell Professional Tree Management
    Special Program: Holiday Auction

    Board Meeting immediately after breakfast.

  • Thu
    26
    Dec
    2019
  • Thu
    02
    Jan
    2020
  • Thu
    09
    Jan
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Spotlight Talk: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance
    Classification Talk: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales and Leasing
    Leads and Introductions: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus

  • Thu
    16
    Jan
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Jeanette Loretz, JL Designs & Interiors
    Spotlight Talk: Bob Rosenberg, GR8WORK Builders Inc.
    Classification Talk: Charlotte Russell, Charlotte Russell State Farm Agency
    Leads and Introductions: Mike Fox, A&A Plumbing

  • Thu
    23
    Jan
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Judy Schwartz, Reverse Mortgages Only
    Classification Talk: Board Elections
    Spotlight Talk: Susan Scott, Susan Scott at Expressions Salon (Spotlight follows Classification, time permitting)
    Leads and Introductions: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

  • Thu
    30
    Jan
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Bank
    Special Program: Craig Calkins Executive of the Year Nominations
    Spotlight Talk: Larry Hassett, Hassett Hardware
    Leads and Introductions: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR 

  • Thu
    06
    Feb
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Tom Upton, Tom Upton Studio
    Spotlight Talk: Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair
    Classification Talk: Shoshanna Kaplinsky, MFT, Shoshanna Kaplinsky MFT
    Leads and Introductions: Debbie Clark, Pacific Hearing Service

  • Thu
    13
    Feb
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance
    Special Guest Spotlight:
    Rod Bastero, Director of Banquets, Sheraton / Westin Palo Alto, and Cynthia Romero, Environmental Outreach Coordinator, Green Waste of Palo Alto
    Classification Talk: Robin Azevedo, McRoskey Mattress Co.
    Leads and Introductions: Alan Brauner/Kaye Sharbrough, Senior Seasons 

    Board Meeting: Board meeting with new members in attendance selection of new officers

  • Thu
    20
    Feb
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Helen Ingwersen, T-O-P Move Management
    Spotlight Talk: Konrad Thaler, Smilin Dogs
    Classification Talk: Randy Mills, Pioneer Services
    Leads and Introductions: Katherine West, McGlashan & Sarrail

  • Thu
    27
    Feb
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Nick Rugh, Rugh Financial, LLC
    Special Program: Anniversary Meeting

  • Thu
    05
    Mar
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales/Leasing
    Spotlight Talk: Jonathon Ong & Anthony Tirtoprodjo, Prostone Services
    Classification Talk: Vick Balian, Carpeteria
    Leads and Introductions: Getting to Know You

  • Thu
    12
    Mar
    2020
    7:10 amSheraton Palo Alto

    Greeter: Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair
    Spotlight Talk: Kim Tucker, All Reasons Moving
    Classification Talk: Scott Yeaman, Yeaman Auto Body
    Leads and Introductions: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Bank

  • Fri
    13
    Mar
    2020
    Tue
    31
    Mar
    2020

    In light of the rapid spread of the coronavirus or COVID-19, Governor Newsom and state public health officials announced that gatherings should be postponed or canceled across the state until at least the end of March and put some very stringent requirements on events that organizations consider to be essential and plan to still hold. Therefore, the PEA Board decided to suspend weekly breakfast meetings March 13-31, 2020.

    Please contact us if you have any questions.

  • Thu
    02
    Jul
    2020

    No PEA Meeting this week.

    Enjoy your July 4th!

  • Thu
    09
    Jul
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    8:35 a.m. Board meeting

  • Thu
    16
    Jul
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: James Tearse, MD, Tearse Eye Care

  • Thu
    23
    Jul
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Bobbie Fakkema, Events, Etc...

  • Thu
    30
    Jul
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Fella Benyammi DDS, Benyammi Family Dentistry

  • Thu
    06
    Aug
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales & Leasing

  • Thu
    13
    Aug
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Program Committee Special Program

  • Thu
    20
    Aug
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

  • Thu
    27
    Aug
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Leads Committee Special Program: Getting to Know You

  • Thu
    03
    Sep
    2020
    NO PEA MEETING


    No PEA Business Meeting this week!

    Enjoy your Labor Day ~ Be Safe!

  • Thu
    10
    Sep
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Mortgage Bank

  • Thu
    17
    Sep
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort

  • Thu
    24
    Sep
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    PR Committee Special Program: Learn Something New: Social Media for Small Businesses, A Do & Learn Event

  • Thu
    01
    Oct
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting


    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m. 
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Special Program: Committee Meetings ~ PEA Bylaws require all members to participate actively on a committee. PEA Works because of our Members!

  • Thu
    08
    Oct
    2020
    Zoom Online Meeting

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: John King, Keller Williams Residential Real Estate

  • Thu
    15
    Oct
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Judy Schwartz, Reverse Mortgages Only

  • Thu
    22
    Oct
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Program Committee Special Program

  • Thu
    29
    Oct
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

  • Thu
    05
    Nov
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance

  • Thu
    12
    Nov
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    PR Committee Special Program | What to Post on Social Media with special guest Tracey Lee Davis, Marketing Consultant, ZingPop Social Media

  • Thu
    19
    Nov
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Getting to Know You ~ Small Group Networking, multiple rounds

  • Thu
    26
    Nov
    2020

    No PEA ~ Happy Thanksgiving!

    Happy Thanksgiving Day!

  • Thu
    03
    Dec
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities

  • Thu
    10
    Dec
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Georgie Gleim, Gleim the Jeweler

  • Thu
    17
    Dec
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:30 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Annual Holiday Live Auction!

  • Thu
    24
    Dec
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    No PEA Meeting

  • Thu
    31
    Dec
    2020

     

    AGENDA
    No PEA Meeting

  • Thu
    07
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    All Member Activity: What do you like most about remote work or other changes that have been made in the way you do business due to COVID? What will you carry over to 2021?

  • Thu
    14
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Katherine West, Hoge Fenton
    Classification Talk: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle

    Board Meeting: 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    21
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Susan Scott, Hair Stylist
    All Member Activity: Board Elections 2021-2023

  • Thu
    28
    Jan
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair
    All Member Activity: Craig Calkins  Memorial Executive of the Year Nominations, hosted by Konrad Thaler, Smilin Dogs, and 2012 Honoree

  • Thu
    04
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: John King, Keller Williams Residential Real Estate
    Classification Talk: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR

  • Thu
    11
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Shoshanna Kaplinsky, MFT
    Classification Talk: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance

    Board Meeting: 8:35-9:45 a.m. (newly elected Board members and current Board meeting jointly)

  • Thu
    18
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Mortgage Bank
    Classification Talk: Brad Brown, Brown Financial and Insurance Services

  • Thu
    25
    Feb
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Special Program: Annual Anniversary Meeting

  • Thu
    04
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Alan Brauner, Senior Seasons
    Classification Talk: Jonathan Ong Prostone Services (and maybe Anthony?!)

  • Thu
    11
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Judy Schwartz, Reverse Mortgages Only
    Classification Talk: David Gaskill, DB Gaskill Advertising Specialties

  • Thu
    18
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus
    Classification Talk: Nick Rugh, Rugh Financial, LLC

  • Thu
    25
    Mar
    2021

     

    AGENDA
    7:00 a.m.  
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures
    Classification Talk: PEA Board of Directors

  • Thu
    01
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA

    No PEA Meeting this week!

  • Thu
    15
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Charlotte Russell, Charlotte Russell State Farm Agency
    Classification: Kim Tucker, All Reasons Moving

  • Thu
    22
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Kim Sechler, Suncrest Hospice Services
    Classification: Helen Ingwersen, T-O-P Move Management

  • Thu
    29
    Apr
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Special Program: Getting to Know You, Leads Committee

  • Thu
    06
    May
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Don Miller DDS, Honorary Member
    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee
    Spotlight: Jon Maystrik, Arborwell Tree Services
    Classification: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services

  • Thu
    13
    May
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today
    Committee Highlight: Mentor Committee
    Special Program: PEA Program Committee Program

    Board Meeting immediately following, 8:35 AM

  • Thu
    20
    May
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Kim Sechler, Suncrest Hospice Services
    Committee Highlight: Finance Committee
    Spotlight: Dave Dove, Cushman & Wakefield
    Classification: Steve Spratt, Home Preservation Services

  • Thu
    27
    May
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

  • Thu
    03
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: James Tearse, MD Tearse Eyecare
    Committee Highlight: Booster Committee
    Spotlight: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services
    Classification: Robin Azevedo, McRoskey Mattress Co.

  • Thu
    10
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Larry Hassett, Hassett Hardware
    Committee Highlight: Membership Committee
    Spotlight: Brad Brown, Brown Financial and Insurance Services
    Classification: Kim Sechler, Suncrest Hospice Services

    Board Meeting immediately following, 8:35 AM

  • Thu
    17
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Susan Scott, Hair Stylist
    All Member Activity: PEA Remembers and Honors Brad Brown

  • Thu
    24
    Jun
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: David Gaskill, Gaskill Advertising
    Committee Highlight: Leads Committee
    Spotlight: Brian Irion, Law Offices of Brian Irion
    Classification: Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank

  • Thu
    01
    Jul
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

  • Thu
    08
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities
    Committee Highlight: PR Committee
    Spotlight: Tom Upton, Tom Upton Studio
    Classification: Debbie Clark, Pacific Hearing Service

    Board Meeting: 8:35 a.m.

  • Thu
    15
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus
    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee
    All Member Activity: Committee Meetings

  • Thu
    22
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m. Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Charlotte Russell, Charlotte Russell State Farm Agency
    Spotlight Talk: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Classification Talk: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures
    Committee Highlight: Programs

  • Thu
    29
    Jul
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Katherine West, Hoge Fenton
    Spotlight Talk: Jeanette Loretz, JL Designs & Interiors    
    Classification Talk: John King, Keller Williams Residential Real Estate
    Committee Highlight: Boosters

  • Thu
    05
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort
    Classification Talk: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities
    Committee Highlight: Program Committee

  • Thu
    12
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Jonathon Ong, Prostone Services
    Special Program: Summer Every Day, hosted by the Program Committee
    Committee Highlight: Leads Committee

  • Thu
    19
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services
    Spotlight Talk: Mike Fox, A&A Plumbing
    All Member Activity: Leads Committee

    Committee Highlight: Membership

    Membership Weekly Report: Angelo Izzo

  • Thu
    26
    Aug
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services
    Spotlight Talk: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design
    Classification Talk: Katherine West, Hoge Fenton
    Committee Highlight: Finance Committee Update

  • Thu
    02
    Sep
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

    Happy Labor Day 2021

  • Thu
    09
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Judy Schwartz, Reverse Mortgages Only
    Spotlight Talk: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Classification Talk: Konrad, Thaler Smilin Dogs

    Committee Highlight: Public Relations Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: Karen Bowne

    Board Meeting, 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Tue
    14
    Sep
    2021

     

     

    Committee Meeting: Membership Committee, 5:00 p.m., Zoom

  • Thu
    16
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Helen Ingwersen, T-O-P Move Management
    Spotlight Talk: Steve Spratt, Home Preservation Services
    Classification Talk: Bob Rosenberg, GR8WORK Builders

    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: Steve Spratt

    Committee Meeting: Program Committee, 8:35 a.m.

  • Thu
    23
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales/Leasing
    Spotlight Talk: David Gaskill, Gaskill Advertising
    Classification Talk: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

    Committee Highlight: Mentor Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: Jonathon Ong

  • Sun
    26
    Sep
    2021

     

    PEA Annual Picnic

  • Thu
    30
    Sep
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank
    All Member Activity: Committee Meetings

  • Thu
    07
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Bobbie Fakkema, Events Etc...
    Spotlight Talk: Duane/Bette Asbra, Pro-Staff Painting
    Classification Talk: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort

    Committee Highlight: Booster Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    14
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Dave Dove, Cushman & Wakefield
    Spotlight Talk: Fella Benyammi, Benyammi Family Dentistry
    Classification Talk: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Bank

    Committee Highlight: Leads Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    21
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Brian Irion, Law Offices of Brian Irion
    All Member Activity: Program Committee Hosts the Meeting

    Board Meeting, 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    28
    Oct
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Dr. James Tearse, Tearse Eye Care 
    All Member Activity: DRESS UP or BRING an item to portray collaboration with PEA Members 

    Committee Highlight: Public Relations Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    04
    Nov
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR, Inc.
    Classification Talk Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair

    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    11
    Nov
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Robin Azevedo, McRoskey Mattress Co. 
    Spotlight: Flor Harris, Benefits Simplified
    Classification: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance

    Committee Highlight: Boosters Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

    Board Meeting, 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    18
    Nov
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Debbie Clark, Pacific Hearing Service
    Spotlight Talk: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services
    Classification Talk: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales/Leasing

    Committee Highlight: Finance Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures

  • Thu
    25
    Nov
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

    Happy Thanksgiving Day!

     

     

  • Thu
    02
    Dec
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures
    Spotlight Talk: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR, Inc.
    Classification Talk: JB Bell , JB Bell Business Consulting Int'l

    Committee Highlight: Boosters Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    09
    Dec
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: John King, Keller Williams Residential Realty
    Classification Talk: Georgie Gleim, Gleim the Jeweler

    Committee Highlight: Program Committee Update

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

    Board Meeting, 8:35-9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    16
    Dec
    2021

     

    AGENDA:
    7:00 a.m.  Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m.  Meeting officially starts
    Greeter: Dr. Chuck Fulanovich, Palo Alto Chiropractic
    Special Program: Annual Live Auction

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell

  • Thu
    23
    Dec
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

     

     

     

  • Thu
    30
    Dec
    2021

     

    No PEA Meeting this week!

     

     

     

  • Thu
    06
    Jan
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Flor Harris, Benefits Simplified
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort
    Classification Talk: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle

    Membership weekly report: Jonathan Ong, Prostone Services

  • Thu
    13
    Jan
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Todd Langton, New York Life, Silicon Valley Office
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Mike Feller, Innovative Sales & Leasing
    Classification Talk: Jonathan Ong, Prostone Services

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Leads Committee: What are the four types of leads?

    Board of Directors: monthly meeting @ 8:35 a.m.

  • Thu
    20
    Jan
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Mike Fox, A&A Plumbing
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Member Activity: Board of Directors Election

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee: New year, same expectations - A review of the member attendance requirements

  • Thu
    27
    Jan
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Member Activity: Craig Calkins Memorial Executive of the Year Nominations

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Mentor Committee ~ Everyone's A Mentor At PEA

  • Thu
    03
    Feb
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Todd Langton, New York Life, Silicon Valley Office
    Classification Talk: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Mentors: Everyone's a Mentor at PEA!

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

    Attendance Wheel: Flor Harris, Benefits Simplified Insurance Solutions

  • Thu
    10
    Feb
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: James Tearse, Tearse Eyecare
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Chuck Fulanovich, Palo Alto Chiropractic
    Classification Talk: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Public Relations ~ Robin Azevedo, McRoskey Mattress: Getting the Word Out About PEA -- Everyone is part of the Sales & Recruiting Team at PEA!

    Attendance Wheel: Karen Wray, The Move Alliance

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

    Board Meeting, immediately following business meeting, 8:35 - 9:45 a.m. – Newly elected Board Members and Current Board meet together

  • Thu
    17
    Feb
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Fella Benyammi, Benyammi Family Dentistry
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Charlotte Russell, Charlotte Russell State Farm Agency
    Classification Talk: Bob Rosenberg, GR8WORk Builders, Inc.

    Membership weekly report: Membership Committee Volunteer TBD

    Committee Highlight: Finance Committee

    Attendance Wheel: Don Miller, Retired, Honorary Member

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

  • Thu
    24
    Feb
    2022

     

    AGENDA: FEBRUARY 24 @ 7:00 a.m.

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Neal Coogler, All About Business Services
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:00 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Annual Anniversary Meeting

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Attendance Wheel: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

  • Thu
    03
    Mar
    2022

     

    AGENDA: MARCH 3

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Konrad Thaler, Smilin Dogs
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Steve Beck, Pacific Hearing Service
    Classification Talk: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort

    Membership weekly report: Steve Spratt, Home Preservation Services

    Attendance Wheel: Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

     

  • Thu
    10
    Mar
    2022

     

    AGENDA: MARCH 10

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting Int'l
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Robin Azevedo, McRoskey Mattress Company

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Membership

    Attendance Wheel: Flor Harris, Benefits Simplified Insurance Solutions

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

     

  • Thu
    17
    Mar
    2022

     

    AGENDA: MARCH 17

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Steve Spratt, Home Preservation Services
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Vince Bitz, ENACT-Systems LLC
    Classification Talk: Kim Tucker, All Reasons Moving & Storage

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee

    Attendance Wheel: Todd Langton, New York Life Insurance Company

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

     

  • Thu
    24
    Mar
    2022

     

    AGENDA: MARCH 24

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Duane/Bette Asbra, Pro-Staff Painting
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Karen Wray, The Move Alliance
    All Member Activity: Leads Committee Hosts Getting to Know You

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Attendance Wheel: Karen Wray, The Move Alliance

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

     

  • Thu
    31
    Mar
    2022

     

    AGENDA: MARCH 31

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Jeanette Loretz, JL Designs & Interiors
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Nick Rugh, Rugh Financial, LLC
    Classification Talk: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Committee Highlight: Mentor Committee

    Attendance Wheel: Don Miller, Retired, Honorary Member

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

     

  • Thu
    07
    Apr
    2022

     

    AGENDA: APRIL 7

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    All Member Activity: Committee Meetings

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Attendance Wheel: Attendance Committee

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

     

  • Thu
    14
    Apr
    2022

     

    NO PEA MEETING ~ SPRING BREAK

     

     

  • Thu
    21
    Apr
    2022

     

    AGENDA: APRIL 21

    6:45 a.m. Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Georgie Gleim, Gleim the Jeweler
    Classification Talk: Steve Spratt, HPS Palo Alto Inc.

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International 

    Attendance Wheel: Attendance Committee ~ Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

    Board Meeting, immediately following business meeting, 8:35 - 9:45 a.m.

     

  • Thu
    28
    Apr
    2022

     

    AGENDA: APRIL 28

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Deanne Belcher, Home Care Assistance
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Konrad Thaler, Smilin Dogs
    Classification Talk: PEA Board of Directors

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International 

    Committee Highlight: Booster Committee

    Attendance Wheel: Attendance Committee ~ Don Miller, Honorary - Retired Member

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

     

  • Thu
    05
    May
    2022

    AGENDA MAY 5

    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Karen Wray, The Move Alliance
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Jonathon Ong, Anthony Tirtoprodjo, Prostone Services
    Classification Talk: Debbie Clark, Pacific Hearing Service

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International 

    Committee Highlight: Attendance Committee

    Attendance Wheel: Attendance Committee 

    Timekeeper: Michael Aronson, Lost Boys Design

  • Thu
    12
    May
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Vince Bitz, Engage Solar
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Special Program hosted by the Programs Committee

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Konrad Thaler, Smiling Dogs

    Board Meeting 8:35-9:45 a.m.

     

     

  • Thu
    12
    May
    2022

    Board Meeting @ 8:35 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

     

     

  • Thu
    12
    May
    2022

    Meet at the Waterdog Tavern, 5-7 pm, Open House hosted by Deanne Belcher, TheKey, and Larry Hassett, Hassett Hardware. First round of drinks and snacks courtesy of our hosts!

     

     

  • Thu
    19
    May
    2022

    AGENDA: MAY 19, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Tom Upton, Tom Upton Studio & Photo Trainer
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    classification Talk: Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank, Chair Finance Committee
    Classification Talk: Flor Harris, Benefits Simplified

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Vince Bitz, Engage Solar

    Board Meeting, 8:35 a.m.

     

     

  • Thu
    19
    May
    2022

    Membership Committee Meeting, 8:35 a.m., same Zoom login as regular business meeting

     

     

  • Thu
    26
    May
    2022

    PEA Holiday ~ No Business Meeting

     

     

  • Thu
    02
    Jun
    2022

    AGENDA: JUNE 2, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Nick Rugh, Rugh Financial, LLC
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Robin Azevedo, McRoskey mattress Co.
    Spotlight Talk: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opportunities

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update from the Booster Committee
    Attendance Wheel Host: Bryce Williams, Urbanscapes Landscaping & Maintenance

     

     

  • Thu
    09
    Jun
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Kim Tucker, All Reasons Moving
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Deanne Belcher, TheKey
    Classification Talk: Todd Langton, New York Life Insurance Co.

    Committee Highlight: Membership Committee Chair
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today, Attendance Committee Chair

    Board Meeting, 8:35 a.m.

     

     

  • Thu
    09
    Jun
    2022

    Board Meeting @ 8:35 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

     

     

  • Thu
    16
    Jun
    2022

    AGENDA: JUNE 16, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Georgie Gleim, Gleim The Jeweler
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Leane Reelfs Helmings Auto Repair
    Classification Talk: Karen Wray, The Move Alliance

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

     

     

  • Thu
    23
    Jun
    2022

    AGENDA: JUNE 23, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Juan Carlos Esparza/Bryce Williams, Urbanscapes Landscaping & Maintenance
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: John King, Keller Williams Residential Real Estate
    Classification Talk: Vince Bitz, Engage Solar

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle, Leads Committee Chair
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

     

     

     

  • Thu
    30
    Jun
    2022

     

    PEA Holiday ~ No Business Meeting

     

  • Thu
    07
    Jul
    2022

     

    AGENDA: July 7, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight: Juan Carlos Esparza/Bryce Williams, Urbanscapes Landscaping & Maintenance
    Classification Talk: Tom Upton, Tom Upton Photography Studio & PhotoTrainer

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Karen Wray, The Move Alliance
    Committee Update: Attendance Committee

     

  • Thu
    14
    Jul
    2022

     

    AGENDA: July 14, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Bank
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Committee Meetings: All Committees meet during the Regular PEA Meeting this week

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Vince Bitz, Engage Solar

    Board Meeting: 8:35-9:45 a.m.

     

  • Thu
    21
    Jul
    2022

     

    AGENDA: July 21, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Vince Bitz, Engage Solar

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Programs Committee
    Attendance Wheel Host: Konrad Thaler, Smilin Dogs

     

  • Thu
    28
    Jul
    2022

     

    AGENDA: July 28, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Kim Sechler, Suncrest Hospice Services
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus
    Classification Talk: Jeanette Loretz, JL Designs & Interiors

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Mentor Committee
    Attendance Wheel Host: Bryce Williams, Urbanscapes Landscaping & Maintenance

     

  • Thu
    04
    Aug
    2022

     

    AGENDA: August 4, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Martin Duran, Johnston Millworks, Inc.
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Dave Dove, Cushman & Wakefield

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Membership Committee
    Attendance Wheel Host: Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair

     

  • Thu
    11
    Aug
    2022

     

    AGENDA: August 11, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Maria Martinez Perez, IVMA Home Improvements General Contractor
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Special Program: Hosted by the Programs Committee

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

    Board Meeting: 8:35-9:45 a.m.

     

  • Thu
    18
    Aug
    2022

     

    AGENDA: August 18, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Susan Hannah, Arranged4Comfort
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Curtis Lane, Lane Cleaning Services
    Classification Talk: Katherine West, Hoge Fenton

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Martin Duran, Johnston Millworks, Inc., Attendance Committee Member
    Committee Update: Booster Committee

     

  • Thu
    25
    Aug
    2022

     

    AGENDA: August 25, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Anthony Tirtoprodjo, Prostone Services
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Spotlight Talk: Board Update from the Finance Committee, Adam Pyle, First Republic Bank, Finance Committee Chair

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

     

  • Thu
    01
    Sep
    2022

     

    PEA Holiday ~ No Business Meeting

  • Thu
    08
    Sep
    2022

    AGENDA:
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: David Gaskill, Gaskill Advertising
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: James Tearse, MD, Tearse Eyecare
    Spotlight Talk: Martin Duran, Johnston Millwork, Inc.
    Board Update: Bylaws Updates & Member Voting

    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Vince Bitz, Engage Solar

  • Thu
    08
    Sep
    2022

    Board Meeting @ 8:35 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    15
    Sep
    2022

    AGENDA: September 15, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Angelo Izzo, California Business Opp.
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today, Attendance Committee Chair
    Attendance Wheel Host: Don Miller, Retired Honorary Member

  • Thu
    22
    Sep
    2022

    AGENDA: September 22, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Dave Dove, Cushman & Wakefield
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Maria Martinez Perez, IVMA Home Remodeling
    Classification Talk: Juan Carlos Esparza/Bryce Williams, Urbanscapes Landscaping & Maintenance

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR
    Committee Update: Mentor
    Attendance Wheel Host: Karen Wray, The Move Alliance

  • Sun
    25
    Sep
    2022

    Begins at Noon @ Burton Park, San Carlos

  • Thu
    29
    Sep
    2022

    AGENDA: September 29, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Maureen Clark, Three Sixty HR
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Program Committee hosts Special Program

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Bryce Williams, Urbanscapes Landscaping & Maintenance

  • Thu
    06
    Oct
    2022

    AGENDA: October 6, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Debbie Clark, Pacific Hearing Service
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Adam Pyle , First Republic Bank
    Classification Talk: John King, Keller Williams

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Booster
    Attendance Wheel Host: Deb Siegle, Come Travel Today

  • Thu
    13
    Oct
    2022

    AGENDA: October 13, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Chuck Fulanovich, DC, Palo Alto Chiropractic
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Bank
    Classification Talk: Steve Spratt, HPS Palo Alto Inc.

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Leads
    Attendance Wheel Host: Maria Martinez Perez, IVMA Home Improvements General Contractor

  • Thu
    13
    Oct
    2022

    Board Meeting @ 8:35 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    20
    Oct
    2022

    AGENDA: October 20, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting Int'l
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Committee Meetings

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Thu
    27
    Oct
    2022

    AGENDA: October 27, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Leane Reelfs, Helmings Auto Repair
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Classification Talk: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Thu
    03
    Nov
    2022

    AGENDA: November 3, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Homer Jamison, NetWork Focus
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Maria Martinez Perez, IVMA Home Improvements General Contractor
    Classification Talk: Bette Asbra, Pro-Staff Painting

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Attendance
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Thu
    10
    Nov
    2022

    AGENDA: November 10, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Flor Harris, Benefits Simplified
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Bobbie Fakkema. Events Etc
    Classification Talk: Nick Rugh, Rugh Financial

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Booster
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Thu
    10
    Nov
    2022

    Board Meeting @ 8:35 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    17
    Nov
    2022

    AGENDA: November 17, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Todd Langton, New York Life Insurance Company
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: Mike Fox, A&A Plumbing
    Classification Talk: Julie Fukuhara, Wells Fargo Private Mortgage Bank

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Finance
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Thu
    24
    Nov
    2022

    PEA Holiday ~ No Business Meeting

  • Thu
    01
    Dec
    2022

    AGENDA: December 1, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Brian Irion, Law Offices of Brian Irion
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Classification Talk: Georgie Gleim, Gleim the Jeweler

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Membership
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Thu
    08
    Dec
    2022

    AGENDA: December 8, 2022
    6:45 a.m. Greeter: Judy Johnson, Unexpected Treasures
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Spotlight Talk: David Gaskill, Gaskill Advertising
    Classification Talk: Fella Benyammi, Benyammi Family Dentistry

    Leads Committee weekly report: James Stout, The Integrated Lifestyle
    Membership weekly report: JB Bell, JB Bell Business Consulting International
    Committee Update: Public Relations
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Thu
    08
    Dec
    2022

    Board Meeting @ 8:35 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

  • Thu
    15
    Dec
    2022

    AGENDA: December 15, 2022
    6:45 a.m. John King, Keller Williams Residential Realty
    Check-in early to set up your equipment ~ Open Networking, Open Mic.
    7:15 a.m. Meeting officially starts
    Special Program: Annual Live Auction hosted by Program Committee Members
    Attendance Wheel Host: Attendance Committee Member

  • Fri
    16
    Dec
    2022

    PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED!! Peninsula Italian American Social Club, San Mateo.

  • Thu
    22
    Dec
    2022

    PEA Holiday ~ No Business Meeting

  • Thu
    29
    Dec
    2022

    December 29, 2022

    PEA Holiday ~ No Business Meeting